2002 NPC Red River Classic
October 5, 2002
Norman, Oklahoma

On-stage photo prints available on-line!
You can choose from more than 1,000 on-stage images from the show!

CLICK HERE to see and/or purchase the photos.

Number at right in parentheses is the number worn by the competitor in the show
Overall winners are designed by *

Click on the names below to see the photos

Fitness

Short Class

1. Christy Claussen (43) *
2.
Kasey Watts (45)
3.
Cissy Lee Brown (42)
4.
Rebel Hudson (46)
5.
Kendra Elias (40)
6.
Brandi Colten (44)
7.
Laura Hayworth (41)

Tall Class

1. Jermaine Jones (47)

Figure

Short Class

1. Christy Claussen (43) *
2.
Kasey Watts (45)
3.
Rebel Hudson (46)
4.
Cissy Lee Brown (42)
5.
Cari Bodin (48)
6.
Lisa Schuster (49)
7.
Laura Hayworth (41)
8.
Michelle Perry (50)

Tall Class

1. Leslie Perkins (54)
2.
Tiffany Schooley (53)
3.
Dana Perkins (56)
4.
Laurie Kerby (57)
5.
Jennifer Hunter (51)
6.
Jennifer Patterson (55)
7.
Brooke Taylor (52)

Masters Figure

1. Laurie Kerby (57)
2.
Susanne Norevil (58)

Masters Women

1. Tammy Wright (59)

Novice Women

Lightweight

1. Karen Walton (13)
2.
Amy Taylor (12)

Open Women

Lightweight

1. Tammy Wright (59)

Middleweight

1. Charissa Nguyen (26) *

Heavyweight

1. Kim Perez (27)
2.
Raquel Oliver (28)

Teen Men

1. Nathan Saylor (4)
2.
Carl Stanley (1)
3.
Arrash Asgari (5)
4.
John Ives (3)
5.
Travis Mullins (2)

 Masters Men

40-49

1. James Brewster (8)
2.
Glenn Britt (7)
3.
Dan Parsons (9)
4.
George Shirley (6)

50+

1. George Fletcher (11)
2.
Jesse Weaver (10)

Novice Men

Lightweight

1. Victor Jenkins (15)
2.
Nathan Saylor (4)
3.
George Riemer (14)

Middleweight

1. Howard Parker (17)
2.
Steve Clark (16)
3.
Jesse Weaver (10)
4.
Mark Brown (18)

Heavyweight

1. Brendan Baldwin (24) *
2.
Mickey Cotten (25)
3.
Craig Simpson (36)
4.
Corey Young (35)
5.
Glenn Britt (7)
6.
James Taylor (21)
7.
Carl Stanley (1)
8.
Winfred Coffee (20)
9.
Carl Minor (19)

Open Men

Lightweight

1. George Riemer (14)

Middleweight

1. John Gilbreth (29)
2.
Scott Do (31)
3.
Dan Parsons (9)
4.
Aaron Whiteen (30)

Light Heavyweight

1. Brendon Baldwin (24) *
2.
Jon Huston (34)
3.
Howard Parker (17)
4.
Hiroshi Watanabe (33)
5.
Monolito Ivy (32)

Heavyweight

1. Mickey Cotten (25)
2.
Tim Young (37)
3.
Brandon Chiles (39)
4.
Steve Claussen (38)
5.
Craig Simpson (36)
6.
James Brewster (8)
7.
Corey Young (35)

MostMuscular.ComMostMuscular.CxOklahoma & Texas BB