4-14-02: 68 Open Men photos

4-5-02: 61 more Novice Men photos
3-29-02: 69 Novice Men photos

2001 NPC Red River Classic

October 20, 2001
Norman, Oklahoma

Placings are indicated by the numbers to the RIGHT of the names
Numbers BEFORE names indicate the number worn by the competitor

Click on underlined names for photos

Open Women

Lightweight

44-Tammie Chapman (2)
45-
Christy Frawley (1)
46-Sharon Jones
47-Penny Penner (5)
48-Laitoya Haggerty (4)
49-
Jodi Miller (3)

Middleweight

50-Trudy Davison (2)
51-
Queen King (3)
52-
Carri Ledford (1)

Heavyweight

54-Michele Neil (1)

Novice
Women

Lightweight

55-Tena DeCasper (1)

Middleweight

56-Natosha Green (1)
57-
Nalani Johnson (2)

Heavyweight

58-Sandi Seale (2)
59-
Monique Washington (3)
60-
Keli Napier (1)

 

Master Men

40-49

6-Gary Maloy
14-Bruce Bennett (5)
15-
Mark Miller (2)
16-Dennis Ruple (4)
21-
Doug Murphy (1)
61-
Dennis Daniels (3)
62-David Young

50+

63-Michael Auld (2)
82-
John Pasco (3)
83-
Jesse Weaver (1)

Teen

Men

27-Jason Luman (1)
39-
Charles Colaw (2)
80-
Ryan Watson (3)

 Master Women

44-Tammiw Chapman (1)
50-
Trudy Davison (3)
53-
Jaque Charest (2)

Fitness

81-Phoylin Vongkhamchanh (1)

Figure

Short

49-Jodi Miller (2)
64-Jennifer Millis (4)
65-
Cindy Jarvis (3)
81-
Phoylin Vongkhamchanh (1)

Tall

52-Carri Ledford (1)
55-Tena DeCasper
57-
Nalani Johnson (2)
66-Suzanna Stover (5)
67-Lisa Santelle
68-Catherine Zidell (3)
69-Dana Scholl (4)
70-Suzanne Norevil
71-Michelle Hutton
72-Michelle Ladas
73-Monica Morris

Open Men

Bantamweight

1-Carl Lapeyroyse (3)
2-
John Winer (2)
3-
Roland Huff (1)
4-Johnny Emerson (4)

Lightweight

5-Mike Tallis (2)
6-
Gary Maloy (1)

Middleweight

7-Ronnie Wright (2)
8-
Eric Plair (3)
9-
Michael Wirths (1)

Light Heavyweight

10-Dave Peterson
11-
Garret Anway (1)
12-
Michael Snyder (3)
14-Brude Bennett (5)
15-
Mark Miller (2)
16-Dennis Ruple (4)

Heavyweight

17-Russell Kassner
18-
Michael Barnes (3)
19-Andrew Bates (4)
20-
Brian Edmondson (1)
21-
Doug Murphy (2)
22-Michael Waitman (5)

Super Heavyweight

23-Anthony Ramos (1)
24-Brian Gibbs (4)
25-
Scott Baker (3)
26-
Curtis Fails (2)

Novice Men

Lightweight

27-Jason Luman (2)
28-
Joe Fantauzzi (4)
29-
Rick Goyette (1)
30-Zalee Yang (5)
31-
Brion Jackson (3)

Middleweight

32-Ken Doke (5)
33-
Ashton Moore (3)
34-Tim Stevens (4)
35-
Howard Parker (2)
36-
Chuck James (1)

Heavyweight

37-Carl Minor
38-
Mitch Walls (3)
39-Charles Colaw (5)
40-Adam Steele
41-
Jon Huston (1)
42-Glen Boedecker (4)
43-
Corey Young (2)

 

 

 

 

 

MostMuscular.ComMostMuscular.CxMuscle.CxOklahoma & Texas BB