Become a Fool!

2001 IFBB North American
BB, Fitness & Figure Championships

September 8, 2001

Missasauga, Ontario, Canada

Number at the right in parentheses is number worn by the competitor.

Click on the underlined names to see photos.

.

For outstanding video coverage of national-level NPC bodybuilding
competitions, click on the banner below:

America's Best Bodybuilding Videos: Click here!

.

Fitness Short Class

1. Nadya Castellas (77)
2.
Renee Masi (74)
3.
Alexandra Bernardin (76)
4.
Zena Walsh (79)
5.
Chantas Milot (78)
6. Laurie Riddell (75)

Fitness Tall Class

1. Liz Curtis (83)
2.
Nadia Moussa (85)
3.
Celeste Chance (82)
4. Peggy Crawford (80)
5. Christine Wallat (84)

Figure

2. Nadya Castellos (77)
3.
Susan DeSantis (86)
4. Gabriella Defusco (88)
5. Lara Temeieski (87)

 

 

Bantamweight Men

1. Normand Vezina (17)
2. Thomas Fernandez (16)
3.
Mark Loo (19)
4.
Richard Gauthier (18)

Lightweight Men

1. Gary Dalton (22)
2.
Guillermo Celis (23)
3.
Jean Jowel Pierre (20)
4.
Jerry Mroz (21)

Middleweight Men

1. Michael Rizzo (27)
2.
Mboya Edwards (29)
3.
Carlos Roliei (26)
4.
Amada Youssuf (28)
5.
Julio Del Rio (24)
6. Farzad Ghothai (32)
7. Valerio Moscariello (31)
8. Mark Caylard (34)
9. Lloyd Jones (25)
10. Doug Heron (35)
11. Dewayne Jones (26)
12. Abdul Sagar (30)
13. Harman Dowlatram (33)

Light Heavyweight Men

1. Gary Ulysee (50)
2.
Shawn Rhoden (42)
3.
Basil Brown (49)
4.
Hans Vandengowden (41)
5.
Remi Zuri (47)
6. Basil Odei (48)
7. Jean Desjardins (38)
8. David Marinelli (37)
9. Richard Matern (46)
10. Tommy Kirdany (43)
11. James Adams (39)
12. Stevon Nelson (45)
13. Barry Everingham (40)
14. Daryl French (44)

Heavyweight Men

1. Eddie Moyzan (55)
2.
James Wynn (54)
3.
Will Harris (56)
4.
Henry Cameron (61)
5.
Alan Chubbuck (51)
6. Chris Dodson (52)
7. Eric Shannon (53)
8. Leon Eastman (59)
9. Anthony Partipillo (9)
10. Paseal Martineau (62)
11. Troy Thompson (58)
12. Michael Coyle (60)

Super Heavyweight Men

1. Jeremy Freeman *** (67)
2.
Idrise Ward-El (65)
3.
Mike Horn (69)
4.
Scott Milne (72)
5.
David Palumbo (68)
6. Erik Fromm (66)
7. Thomas Vigliatura (64)
8. Sean Allen (63)
9. Frank Jezek (73)
10. Brett Place (70)
11. Fedel Clarke (71)

Junior Women

1. Kristina Goldring (2)

Lightweight Women

1. Patricia Lenher (1)
2.
Kristina Goldring (2)

Middleweight Women

1. Cindy Gonzales (3)
2.
Sherrie Agius (5)
3.
Debbi Gorski (4)

Heavyweight Women

1. Lisa Aukland (7)
2.
Colette Nelson (11)
3.
Carmen Brady (6)
4.
Tatianna Butler (12)
5.
Maribeth Rossi (10)
6. Camilla Lipscomb (9)
7. Shula Burgess (13)
8. Tonia Williams (8)
9. Mary Lynn Mackenzie (15)
10. Shelly Yakimchuk (14)

Master Women

1. Carmen Brady (6)
2.
Sherrie Agius (7)
3.
Marylyn Mackenzie (15)
4.
Debbi Gorski (4)
5.
Regina Raine (91)

Master Men Light

1. Belldieumur Gillis (93)
2.
Zdzislowi Mroz (21)
3.
Cap Nelson (92)

Master Men Heavy

1. Tom Hall (98)
2.
David Marinelli (37)
3.
Mike Bolodovsky (97)
4.
Jean Desjardins (38)
5.
Ron Driol (96)
6. Fedel Clarke (71)
7. Barry Everingham (40)
8. Gary Jackson (95)
9. Winston Green (94)

 

 

 

MostMuscular.ComMostMuscular.CxMuscle.CxOklahoma & Texas BB