3-7-02
39 heavyweight men photos:
CLICK HERE
60 light heavyweight men photos: CLICK HERE
15 middleweight men photos: CLICK HERE
25 miscellaneous men photos: CLICK HERE
57 super heavyweight men photos: CLICK HERE

2-10-02
26 heavyweight women photos:
CLICK HERE
12 miscellaneous women photos: CLICK HERE

1-28-02
20 fitness tall class photos:
CLICK HERE

1-20-02
39 backstage photos:
CLICK HERE
45 backstage photos: CLICK HERE
40 fitness and figure photos: CLICK HERE

12-30-01
38 backstage photos:
CLICK HERE
25 middleweight women photos: CLICK HERE
16 lightweight men photos: CLICK HERE

12-20-01
21 fitness short class photos:
CLICK HERE
30 lightweight women photos: CLICK HERE
19 bantamweight men photos: CLICK HERE

12-13-01
41 backstage photos:
CLICK HERE

Bodybuilding, Figure and
Fitness Championships...

Saturday, June 16, 2001

For outstanding video coverage of the 2001 NPC Junior Nationals
and other NPC national-level shows, click on the banner below:

America's Best Bodybuilding Videos: Click here!

Number at left of each name is the competitor number
Number at the right in parentheses is the placing within the class

Click on underlined names to see photos

Fitness Overall Winner

Kristy Robbins

Women's Fitness (under 5-3)

1-Lorie Kimes (1)
2-
Renee Masi
3-
Debbie Ryan
4-
Claire Morris (3)
5-
Ashley King (2)
6-Carissa Carter
7-
Dena Hopper
8-
Jamie Ansley (4)
9-
Trisha Rich
10-
Sandie Ward (5)

Women's Fitness (over 5-3)

12-Angela Wehage
13-
Ingrid Mayer
14-
Susan Moore
15-
Alana Hernandez (4)
16-
Christina Golden (3)
17-
April Jacobs (5)
18-
Kristy Robbins (1)
19-
Carrie Simmon
20-
Sara Waide (2)

Figure Overall Winner

Kristy Robbins

Figure

1-Lorie Kimes (3)
2-
Renee Masi
4-
Claire Morris (9)
5-
Ashley King (4)
10-
Sandie Ward (10)
12-
Angela Wehage
15-
Alana Hernandez (7)
18-
Kristy Robbins (1)
19-
Carrie Simmon
23-
Sharon Christian (2)
24-
Laurie Gerber
25-
Kellee Ostrander
26-
Kathy McMillan
27-
Brandee Hughes (8)
28-
Vivianna Requena
29-
Gamble Byron
30-
Erina K. Boulch
31-
Angela Semsch (5)
32-
Liane Seiwald
33-
Tina Ponchillo
34-
LaRue Cervini
35-
Lesli Russell (6)
36-
Debbie Cole

Men's Overall Winner

Thomas Rieke

Bantamweight Men

70-Marco Sagitto (3)
71-
Benny Nele II (1)
72-
David Wilson Jr. (2)
73-
Clayton Overstreet (5)
74-Fred Agnew (7)
75-
Shawn Boutwell (4)
76-
Cliff Koons (6)

Lightweight Men

79-Orlando Alvarez (5)
80-
Allan Terrell (4)
81-
Jim Propst (1)
83-Jeff Renner (8)
84-Kevin Green (6)
85-
Randy Schwing (3)
86-Terry Walker (7)
87-
Anthony Sarantou (2)
89-Lary Morton (9)

Middleweight Men

90-Chris Dinaldson
91-
Joshua Fred (3)
92-
Darius McGlory (4)
93-M. Duane McMillan (8)
94-Buzz Bartels
95-Daryl French (9)
96-Robert Keenum
97-Terry Venable
98-Curt Carr (6)
99-Jason Galvin
100-
R. Troy Moore (2)
101-
Andre Ewing (5)
102-
Chris Caudy (1)
103-Jean Claude Desardouin (7)
104-Craig Mander (10)
105-Mario Koonce

Light Heavyweight Men

107-Gary Dean
108-Paul Reneman
109-Robert McAdory
110-Eric Simpson
111-
Bobby Waananen (8)
112-
Elliot Nichols (5)
113-
Joe Mazzone (2)
114-Curtis Mitchell
115-
Rich Jacobs
116-Brian Hiett
117-
Reko Roberson (4)
118-Nick Shelby
119-
Dax Joyner (10)
120-Perry Black Sr.
121-
Joseph Perroni
122-
Brett Becker
123-Kevin D. Williams
124-
John Harris (7)
125-Warren Shrum
126-
Tres Bennett (6)
127-Kevin Knapp
128-
Sebastian Zona (1)
129-
Mark Perry (3)
130-
Brian Hoydic (9)
131-
Jim Shnayder

Heavyweight Men

134-Jon Szubski
135-
Jarvis Jamar
136-
Thomas Rieke (1)
137-
Christopher Wright
138-
Mark Machini
139-
Glenn Herring (8)
140-
David Meyer
141-
Corey Simpson
142-
Allen Krakowiak (10)
143-
Tom Ostrander
144-
Steve Sasseville (9)
145-Frank Murphy
146-
Michael Shifler (7)
147-
Derrick Brown (2)
148-
Quentin Pullen (6)
149-
Chris Havekost (3)
150-
Troy Al Graham (5)
261-
Chris Carter (4)

Super Heavyweight Men

263-Pat Kiger (1)
264-
Joseph Baglio
265-
Garey MacDowell (2)
266-
Maurice Coker (4)
267-
Randy Hartz (8)
268-
Aaron Knight (9)
269-
Billy Yancey (7)
270-
Rudy Richards
271-
Frank Jezioro (3)
272-
Kenny Gipson (5)
273-
Justin Brooks (6)
274-
Craig Perason (10)

Women's BB Overall Winner

Dre Dillard

Lightweight Women

39-Pat Metcalf (8)
40-
King Raub (3)
41-
Roberta Williams (10)
42-
Pamela Shealy (7)
43-
Lois Powell (6)
44-
Velma Erves
45-
Angela Irizarry (1)
46-
Cheryl Stocker (9)
47-
Amanda Bongiorno
48-
Jamie Stopp (2)
49-
Tina Ponchilla (5)
50-
Connie Everton (4)
51-
Dee Lazard

Middleweight Women

52-Antoinette Norman (3)
53-
Kim Kilper (8)
54-
Cheryl Sumner (5)
55-
Teresa Moore (2)
56-
Pamela Wentz (4)
57-
Yvonne Oglesby (9)
58-
Tracy Mason (1)
59-
Stefanie Schueler (7)
60-
Lisa Michael (6)

Heavyweight Women

61-Anita Nikolich (6)
62-
Mercedes Bazemore (2)
63-
Kay Lynn Perroni (5)
64-
Alley Miesch-Nie (3)
65-
Lillian Thomas (8)
66-
Dre Dillard (1)
67-
Michelle Baker (7)
68-
Audry Peden (4)

 

 

 

MostMuscular.ComMostMuscular.CxMuscle.CxOklahoma & Texas BB